KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

in lieu of service to be given out

Spanish translation: en lugar de ser informado fuera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in lieu of service to be given out
Spanish translation:en lugar de ser informado fuera
Entered by: NTRAD

06:52 Dec 10, 2010
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in lieu of service to be given out
NOTICE OF PLENARY SUMMONS IN LIEU OF SERVICE TO BE GIVEN OUT OF THE JURISDICTION
Between
xxx
And
xxx

Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
en lugar de ser informado fuera
Explanation:
Mi traducción es muy similar a las anteriores
Selected response from:

raulbo1
Grading comment
así decidió el cliente que se pusiera, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en lugar de ser informado fuera
raulbo1
4en lugar de ser emplazado
eski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en lugar de ser emplazado


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=sum...


Saludos,
eski

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-10 07:08:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Re: summoned before the court
'as she still refused, he summoned her before the judge'

summon=orden de comparecencia (ante el juez)

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en lugar de ser informado fuera


Explanation:
Mi traducción es muy similar a las anteriores

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
así decidió el cliente que se pusiera, gracias