KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

endorsing its consent on this Agreement

Spanish translation: otorgando su consentimiento en este contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endorsing its consent on this Agreement
Spanish translation:otorgando su consentimiento en este contrato
Entered by: Argentine Translator

23:54 Dec 11, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratos
English term or phrase: endorsing its consent on this Agreement
Alteration Agreement
Approval of the Plans will be designated by the President or a Vice-president of the Corporation endorsing its consent on this Agreement and annexing a Schedule of Approved Plans and time allocation. No work may be performed unless and until a Schedule of Approved Plans and time allocation is prepared and annexed to this Agreement.
La traducción está dirigida al público de América Latina.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
otorgando su consentimiento en este contrato
Explanation:
Sólo es una pequeña variación de la anterior traducción
Selected response from:

raulbo1
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2otorgando su consentimiento en este contrato
raulbo1
4 +1refrendando su consentimiento en el presente Contrato
Trujaman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
endorsing its consent on this agreement
refrendando su consentimiento en el presente Contrato


Explanation:
Good luck!

Trujaman
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teresa quimper
25 mins
  -> Gracias, teresa!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
endorsing its consent on this agreement
otorgando su consentimiento en este contrato


Explanation:
Sólo es una pequeña variación de la anterior traducción

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Crossno
4 hrs

agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
9 hrs