KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

which reports to...

Spanish translation: que depende de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which reports to...
Spanish translation:que depende de...
Entered by: Jorge Merino

12:31 Dec 14, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: which reports to...
se trata de un contrato de registro de un producto. En una parte dice.
......... agreed to register on behalf XX and before the National Institute of Food (Instituto Nacional de Alimentos, INAL), which reports to the National Food, Drug and Medical Technology Administration (Administración Nacional de Medicamentos, Alimentos y Tecnología Médica, ANMAT),

MI duda es en cuanto al verbo "reports", es correcto si lo trauzco como "informa/comunica al ANMAT?
Karina Rodriguez
que depende de...
Explanation:
Eso.
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5que depende de...
Jorge Merino
5que le reporta a...
Claudia Reynaud


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
que depende de...


Explanation:
Eso.


Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SrLocutor
1 min
  -> Gracias SrLocutor!

agree  Bubo Coromandus: sí, se refiere a la posición jerárquica del National Institute con respecto a la National... Administration
1 hr
  -> Gracias Deborah!

agree  Fatima Alfonso Pinto
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Fátima!

agree  Adriana Rubinstein
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Adriana!

agree  Sandro Tomasi
2 days 3 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que le reporta a...


Explanation:
Así se diría en México.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50