KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

in the case of either party

Spanish translation: para cualquiera de las partes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the case of either party
Spanish translation:para cualquiera de las partes
Entered by: Jorge Merino

12:33 Dec 14, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in the case of either party
"affiliate" shall mean, in the case of either party, any company... como puedo traducir "in the case of either party?
Karina Rodriguez
para cualquiera de las partes
Explanation:
Así lo diría.

...significará, para cualquiera de las partes, ...

O bien,

...tendrá, para cualquiera de las partes, el significado...

Saludos,
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5para cualquiera de las partes
Jorge Merino
4para ambas partes
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
para cualquiera de las partes


Explanation:
Así lo diría.

...significará, para cualquiera de las partes, ...

O bien,

...tendrá, para cualquiera de las partes, el significado...

Saludos,


Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rafael!

agree  xxxjacana54
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Lucía!

agree  Fatima Alfonso Pinto
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Fátima!

agree  Canela Rodal
4 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos Canela

agree  Claudia Reynaud
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos Claudia!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para ambas partes


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15