KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

any amount not so distributed

Spanish translation: cualquier monto que no haya sido así distribuido/distribuido de ese modo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: any amount not so distributed
Spanish translation:cualquier monto que no haya sido así distribuido/distribuido de ese modo
Entered by: Claudia Reynaud

10:38 Dec 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: any amount not so distributed
I would like to know what will be the best way to translate this phrase from American English into Latin American Spanish.

It's the translation of a legal document from The New York State Courts.

Will be okay to translate: cualquier monto no asi distribuido?
yugoslavia
United States
cualquier monto que no haya sido así distribuido/distribuido de ese modo
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cualquier monto que no haya sido así distribuido/distribuido de ese modo
Claudia Reynaud
4... no repartido de la presente manera ...
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... no repartido de la presente manera ...


Explanation:
Repartir es más usual cuando se trata de cuantías (montos), suerte :)

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cualquier monto que no haya sido así distribuido/distribuido de ese modo


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50