KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

traced (en este conrtexto)

Spanish translation: calcado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traced (en este conrtexto)
Spanish translation:calcado
Entered by: Eileen Banks

16:04 Dec 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Acuerdo para la construccion
English term or phrase: traced (en este conrtexto)
Se trata de un acuerdo para la contrucción de instalaciones. En esta parte estoy con el tema de la documentación, el contexto es el siguiente:

Architect shall provide Developer with three copies of all drawings, descriptions (including tender documentation and specifications of services) and calculations, and one of such copies shall be capable of being photocopied or traced.

Gracias
Mauro Monteverdi
Argentina
calcado
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4calcado
Eileen Banks
4 +1trazado
Claudia Reynaud
4examinado o analizadoJorge A Mosquera


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
calcado


Explanation:
Suerte!


Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SrLocutor
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, SrLocutor :)!

agree  Claudia Reynaud
30 mins
  -> Muchas gracias , Claudia :)!

agree  GGruia
1 hr
  -> Many thanks, GGruia :)

agree  Jorge Merino: Sip
1 hr
  -> Many thanks, Jorge :)!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examinado o analizado


Explanation:
Normalmente este tipo de clausulas hacen referencia a la capacidad que se reserva el beneficiario del contrato de analizar un documento en particular. Espero que esto te ayude.

Jorge A Mosquera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trazado


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lords
5 hrs