KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

to be discharged of record

Spanish translation: que sean eliminados del registro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be discharged of record
Spanish translation:que sean eliminados del registro
Entered by: Argentine Translator

22:59 Dec 16, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Acuerdo de reformas
English term or phrase: to be discharged of record
If any mechanic's liens be filed for work claimed to have been done or materials alleged to have been supplied, the Shareholder shall cause such liens to be discharged of record within ten (10) days after such filing. If the Shareholder fails to do so, the Corporation may exercise any or all of the Corporation's rights and remedies under the Lease or this Agreement.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
que sean eliminados del registro
Explanation:
Una variaciòn. Suerte.
Selected response from:

raulbo1
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que se den de baja del registro
Claudia Reynaud
4responder / atender a dichas demandas de modo de que estas sean removidas del expediente / registroDiego Carpio
4que sean eliminados del registro
raulbo1


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que se den de baja del registro


Explanation:
Así se dice en México.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  britos
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Marisol Sahagun
17 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marisol!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que sean eliminados del registro


Explanation:
Una variaciòn. Suerte.

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Gracias.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responder / atender a dichas demandas de modo de que estas sean removidas del expediente / registro


Explanation:
Creo que de esto se trata.

Saludos y espero que te sirva.

Diego.

Diego Carpio
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57