KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Security trustee

Spanish translation: fideicomisario/administrador de titulos-valores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Security trustee
Spanish translation:fideicomisario/administrador de titulos-valores

06:29 Dec 18, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-21 16:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratos de arrendamient
English term or phrase: Security trustee
El texto fuente dice "The XXXXX Bank, acting as Security Trustee for the benefits of the holders, pursuant to a Security Trustee Agreement.

Puse "Fideicomisario de Títulos/Valores", alguna otra sugerencia? Muchas gracias
Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
fideicomisario/administrador de titulos-valores
Explanation:
Tu traducción es correcta.La mia es una variación de la tuya.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

raulbo1
Grading comment
Gracias Colega, una feliz navidad!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fideicomisario/administrador de titulos-valores
raulbo1
4fideicomiso de valores
Feldy
Summary of reference entries provided
promisoria de transferencia
spielenschach1

  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security trustee
fideicomiso de valores


Explanation:
Mi opción


    Reference: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=3&sqi=2&ved=0CC...
Feldy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
security trustee
fideicomisario/administrador de titulos-valores


Explanation:
Tu traducción es correcta.La mia es una variación de la tuya.
Suerte.

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Gracias Colega, una feliz navidad!!!




Reference comments


27 mins
Reference: promisoria de transferencia

Reference information:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_a_security_trustee

http://www.google.pt/#hl=pt-PT&&sa=X&psj=1&ei=pVoMTYPWDoOw8Q...
http://www.google.pt/#hl=pt-PT&&sa=X&psj=1&psj=1&ei=aVoMTYuX...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutos (2010-12-18 07:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.answers.com/DIÑERO - PROMISORIA DE TRANSFERENCIA

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese