KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Now this agreement witnesseth and it is agreed by and between the parties hereto

Spanish translation: Queda convenido por y entre las partes a este convenio como sigue:


22:03 Dec 22, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / service agreement
English term or phrase: Now this agreement witnesseth and it is agreed by and between the parties hereto
The complete phrase is:

Now this agreement witnesseth and it is agreed by and between the parties hereto as under:
Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Spanish translation:Queda convenido por y entre las partes a este convenio como sigue:
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva esta opción. ¡Feliz Navidad!
Selected response from:

kalungo
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their help, and Merry Christmas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Queda convenido por y entre las partes a este convenio como sigue:kalungo
5El presente acuerdo atestigua el muto acuerdo entre las partes de la presente tal y como se indica
Lords
5ahora este acuerdo atestigua y es acordado/convenido por y entre las partes a tal efector
raulbo1


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
now this agreement witnesseth and it is agreed by and between the parties hereto
Queda convenido por y entre las partes a este convenio como sigue:


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva esta opción. ¡Feliz Navidad!

kalungo
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their help, and Merry Christmas!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias a todos por sus sugerencias. Feliz Navida!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giannina Ireland
22 mins

agree  Maria Garcia
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
now this agreement witnesseth and it is agreed by and between the parties hereto
ahora este acuerdo atestigua y es acordado/convenido por y entre las partes a tal efector


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-23 01:15:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.....a tal efecto.
He escrito mal la última palabra.
Lo lamento.

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu sugerencia. Feliz Navidad!!!


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
now this agreement witnesseth and it is agreed by and between the parties hereto
El presente acuerdo atestigua el muto acuerdo entre las partes de la presente tal y como se indica


Explanation:
El presente acuerdo atestigua el muto acuerdo entre las partes de la presente tal y como se indica a continuación:

Lords
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your suggestion - Merry Christmas!