KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

allowance payment

Spanish translation: pagos de prestaciones/de asignaciones económicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allowance payment
Spanish translation:pagos de prestaciones/de asignaciones económicas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:51 Dec 26, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: allowance payment
Hola,

Estoy traduciendo un contrato para comercio electrónico y me he encontrado con este concepto del que hay múltiples acepciones. ¿Cuál creéis que se ajusta mejor al texto?

El texto es:

Based on the Promoter’s own interest in the future profit potential to be achieved by the Company, the Promoter will support the continuance of the Company’s [insert applicable brand name] sales line activities through allowance payments.
The allowance payments shall only be rendered in case the [insert applicable brand name] sales line of the Company should face a negative Total Result (as defined in Exhibit C).

Muchas gracias y felices fiestas,

Scheherezade
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
pagos de prestaciones/de asignaciones económicas
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. ¡Y feliz año!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pagos de prestaciones/de asignaciones económicas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4compensaciones económicas/pagos de subsidios
raulbo1


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagos de prestaciones/de asignaciones económicas


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. ¡Y feliz año!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
38 mins
  -> Gracias Sol

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensaciones económicas/pagos de subsidios


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.Suerte

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71