KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

post closing sales

Spanish translation: ventas posteriores al cierre (del contrato)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post closing sales
Spanish translation:ventas posteriores al cierre (del contrato)
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

12:03 Dec 27, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / marketing assistance agreement
English term or phrase: post closing sales
Purchaser seeks to supplement its post closing sales coverage by engaging in a range of joint marketing activities and sales opportunity development activities with Seller pursuant to this Agreement.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
ventas posteriores al cierre (del contrato)
Explanation:
Viendo una consulta anterior, entiendo que "closing" se refiere a la firma o cierre del acuerdo/contrato.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ventas posteriores al cierre (del contrato)
Jorge Merino
4 +1postventa
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postventa


Explanation:
A suggestion.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Sol.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
21 mins
  -> ¡Gracias María!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ventas posteriores al cierre (del contrato)


Explanation:
Viendo una consulta anterior, entiendo que "closing" se refiere a la firma o cierre del acuerdo/contrato.

Saludos!


Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Jorge. Es lo que pensaba tambien, pero a veces varias cabeza valen mas que la tuya. :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Reynaud: Tambien lo he visto traducido como ventas post-cierre tal cual.
3 hrs

agree  Cecilia Rey
4 hrs