KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

known to me to be

Spanish translation: de quien dejo constancia/doy fe que es XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:known to me to be
Spanish translation:de quien dejo constancia/doy fe que es XXX
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

19:04 Sep 30, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: known to me to be
On [date], before me, a notary public of the state of NY, NY county, personally came to me Karla Lohan to me known, and known to me to be the Development Director of [Company name] the not-for profit corporation described in, and who executed, the foregoing instrument, and he acknowledged said instrument to be his free and voluntary act and deed and that he executed the same on behalf of an in the name of said corporation for the uses and purposes therein mentioned.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
de quien dejo constancia/doy fe que es XXX
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Trujaman
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de quien dejo constancia/doy fe que es XXX
Trujaman
4 +1de quien yo sé que esteresa quimper
4a quien conozco como
Giovanni Rengifo
4de mi conocimiento ser
Paul García
4 -1quien dice llamarse
Gustavo Villalobos


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de quien yo sé que es


Explanation:
esa es mi traducción literal.

teresa quimper
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CARMEN MAESTRO: Si, pero yo le quitaría el "yo"
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de mi conocimiento ser


Explanation:
standard, formulaic...

Paul García
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...known to me to be...
a quien conozco como


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de quien dejo constancia/doy fe que es XXX


Explanation:
Good luck!

Trujaman
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Paredes: doy fe
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
quien dice llamarse


Explanation:
quien dice llamarse o quien dice ser Jose Perez

Gustavo Villalobos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rosa Paredes: no, porque la otra persona SABE que se trata de J. Perez.
2 hrs