KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Post Town

Spanish translation: oficina postal


18:06 Feb 2, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Post Town
Buen día,

Este término aparece en un formulario que dice

Address
Postcode
Post Town

¿Puede que se refiera a la localidad?

Gracias a todos!
Ouchurus
Spanish translation:oficina postal
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post_town
Selected response from:

Rosa Paredes
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks Rosa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2localidad
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
5 +1oficina postal
Rosa Paredes
4codico postal
Erika Di Dio
3zona/área postal
CARMEN MAESTRO


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
post town
oficina postal


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post_town

Rosa Paredes
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Thanks Rosa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Lou Gonzalez: Oficina Postal (oficina postal correspondiente)
45 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
post town
zona/área postal


Explanation:
una posibilidad

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 397

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post town
codico postal


Explanation:
i think it refers to that

Erika Di Dio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
post town
localidad


Explanation:
Así es. Tienes razón.

Comunicación [COM]
EN
sorting by post-town

ES
clasificación por localidad

IATE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2012-02-02 18:32:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"LOCALIDAD CON ADMINISTRACIÓN DE CORREOS"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2012-02-02 18:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "LOCALIDADES POSTALES"...

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 521
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nati Manzano
56 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Nati.

agree  teresa quimper
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Teresa.