KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

under or by reference to

Spanish translation: relacionados/asociados/vinculados o que hagan referencia a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under or by reference to
Spanish translation:relacionados/asociados/vinculados o que hagan referencia a
Entered by: Martha CF

14:45 Feb 10, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Licence Agreement
English term or phrase: under or by reference to
cease to supply or promote, in part or as a whole, Licensed Products or services of any type or description under or by reference to the Trade Marks or any similar mark
Martha CF
relacionados/asociados/vinculados o que hagan referencia a
Explanation:
O también "servicios relacionados... con las marcas registradas o que hagan referencia a estas"
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
Gracias, again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relacionados/asociados/vinculados o que hagan referencia a
CARMEN MAESTRO
4utilizando/con las marcas registradas o relacionándolos con/aludiendo a las mismas
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
4conforme a las marcas registradas ... o relacionadosn con éstas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3bajo o por referencia a
Erika Di Dio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relacionados/asociados/vinculados o que hagan referencia a


Explanation:
O también "servicios relacionados... con las marcas registradas o que hagan referencia a estas"

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 397
Grading comment
Gracias, again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RobertL: Me parece bien.
17 mins
  -> Gracias Robert!

agree  Maria Kisic
3 days36 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bajo o por referencia a


Explanation:
literal

Erika Di Dio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilizando/con las marcas registradas o relacionándolos con/aludiendo a las mismas


Explanation:
El sentido es que dejen de suministrar/promocionar esos productos utilizando las marcas registradas/con las marcas registradas o bien relacionándolos/aludiendo a las mismas.

"dejen de suministrar o promocionar [...] productos o servicios con licencia de cualquier tipo utilizando/con las marcas registradas o relacionándolos con/aludiendo a las mismas"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-10 19:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... u otras similares...

Saludos.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 521
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conforme a las marcas registradas ... o relacionadosn con éstas


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 708