KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

as adjusted for

Spanish translation: tal como se define/establece para


21:24 Feb 15, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Acuerdo de accionistas
English term or phrase: as adjusted for
La frase aparece en este párrafo. Se que "adjust" puede ser tasar, pero no sé si es correcto en este contexto. Ahí va:

"Major Shareholder" means any Shareholder that, individually or together with such Shareholder's Affiliated Companies, holds at least ten percent (10%) of the Shares (as adjusted for any stock split, stock dividend, combination, or other recapitalization or reclassification effected after the date hereof).

Muchas gracias por adelantado.
Begoña García Soler
Spanish translation:tal como se define/establece para
Explanation:
Hola, Begoña
Así lo entiendo.
Selected response from:

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ajustándose su valor por
José Manuel Lozano
4tal como se define/establece para
Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tal como se define/establece para


Explanation:
Hola, Begoña
Así lo entiendo.

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ajustándose su valor por


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere al valor de las acciones, que deberá ajustarse por los conceptos que se indican a continuación en la frase.

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287