KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

by nature

Spanish translation: original


18:58 Nov 23, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / warranty service
English term or phrase: by nature
Documento de servicio de garantía:

En uno de los apartados, "cómo devolver productos DOA (dead on arrival), productos defectuosos de fábrica", aparece la siguiente frase:

CUSTOMER SHOULD RETURN UNIT BY NATURE PACKAGE INCLUDE ALL ACCESSORIES.
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Spanish translation:original
Explanation:
First time I see it that way, normally returns must be done in original packaging including all accessories.
Selected response from:

Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry
Honduras
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5original
Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry
5Los clientes devolverán los artículos en su estado original, accesorios incluidosofelita
Summary of reference entries provided
por categoría
spielenschach1

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
original


Explanation:
First time I see it that way, normally returns must be done in original packaging including all accessories.

Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry
Honduras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ofelita
43 mins

agree  Sofía Bengoa
56 mins

agree  Carole Salas
1 hr

agree  Phoenix III: I've never seen it written this way either.
4 hrs

agree  Laura Serván
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Los clientes devolverán los artículos en su estado original, accesorios incluidos


Explanation:
fórmulas estándar

ofelita
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: por categoría

Reference information:
por categoría/naturaleza/natura del pacote
Este produto da U.S. ROBOTICS poderá incluir ou ser vendido num pacote - https://www.google.com/search?q=cc dictionary&rlz=1C1FDUM_en...
Condiciones específicas sobre devoluciones por categoría de producto: - https://www.google.com/search?q=cc dictionary&rlz=1C1FDUM_en...
para ejecutar el derecho de devolución, sin penalización de ninguna clase - https://www.google.com/search?q=cc dictionary&rlz=1C1FDUM_en...
si deseas devolver un pedido de productos de la categoría Zapatos y complementos bajo - https://www.google.com/search?q=cc dictionary&rlz=1C1FDUM_en...
NR Pneus comunica ao cliente um número de devolução a inscrever sobre o pacote a devolver que será retirado por um transportador - https://www.google.com/search?q=cc dictionary&rlz=1C1FDUM_en...

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese