KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Operating Agreement

Spanish translation: contrato de explotación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating agreement
Spanish translation:contrato de explotación
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

11:48 Dec 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contracts
English term or phrase: Operating Agreement
1.3 Governing Documents; Effective Date. The parties have executed this Agreement to serve as the operating agreement of the Company, as that teen is defined in Section 29-601(12) of the Act, and subject to any applicable restrictions in the Act, the business and affairs of the Company, and the relationship of the parties to one another shall be operated in accordance with and governed by the terms and conditions set forth in this Agreement
César Cornejo Fuster
Contrato de explotación
Explanation:
otra posibilidad, aparte de la de Jesús, muy válida

dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste

saludos!
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Ya había optado por ésta, buscaba confirmación, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5convenio de funcionamiento/explotación
María T. Vargas
4Contrato de explotación
Alicia Jordá
4marco/acuerdo operativo
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marco/acuerdo operativo


Explanation:
Posibilidades.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operating agreement
convenio de funcionamiento/explotación


Explanation:
Dic. jurídico Alcaraz Varó y experiencia como traductora jurada. Saludos. Pampi

María T. Vargas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contrato de explotación


Explanation:
otra posibilidad, aparte de la de Jesús, muy válida

dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste

saludos!

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Ya había optado por ésta, buscaba confirmación, muchas gracias