have a substantial adverse effect

Spanish translation: (que es probable) que tengan un efecto adverso significativo/importante

English term or phrase:have a substantial adverse effect
Spanish translation:(que es probable) que tengan un efecto adverso significativo/importante
Entered by: Maru Villanueva

16:21 May 18, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: have a substantial adverse effect
Hola a todos:
¿Puede alguien ayudarme con la frase "have a substantial adverse effect on the obligations provided in this Agreement disclosed or made available without authorization"?

Contexto
Data Processor must inform Data Controller of any conflicting privacy requirements or other events, which are likely to

have a substantial adverse effect on the obligations provided in this Agreement disclosed or made available without authorization,
result in differing regulatory requirements across different geographical regions, or...

Aparece en un acuerdo de tratamiento de datos

Muchas gracias
pbacaicoa
Spain
(que es probable) que tengan un efecto adverso significativo/importante
Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(que es probable) que tengan un efecto adverso significativo/importante
Maru Villanueva
4tener un efecto adverso substancial
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
rayci


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tener un efecto adverso substancial


Explanation:
Tener un efecto adverso substancial sobre las obligaciones.....

rayci
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(que es probable) que tengan un efecto adverso significativo/importante


Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
1 hr
  -> Thank you, John

agree  Yaotl Altan
12 hrs
  -> Gracias mil.