personally identifiable

Spanish translation: (pudiera) ser identificada personalmente

English term or phrase:personally identifiable
Spanish translation:(pudiera) ser identificada personalmente
Entered by: Maru Villanueva

19:10 May 22, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: personally identifiable
Some of the information that you submit may be personally identifiable (that is, information that can be uniquely identified with you

Estoy teniendo problemas con como traducir "personally identifiable".
Se me ocurre,
Parte de la información que usted facilita puede ser personalmente identificable
Iñaki Vega Bayo
Mexico
(pudiera) ser identificada personalmente
Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(pudiera) ser identificada personalmente
Maru Villanueva
4verificada personalmente
BabelWorld
3identificable personalmente
Paul García


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(pudiera) ser identificada personalmente


Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: ¡Eso, chi.....! :)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias mil. Saludos.

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
12 hrs
  -> Gracias mil.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identificable personalmente


Explanation:
otra opción

Paul García
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verificada personalmente


Explanation:
"personalmente identificable", aunque correcta, es una traducción muy literal y suena extraño. Prefiero usar la sugerida.

BabelWorld
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish