Work against reasonable payment

Spanish translation: trabajo por un pago razonable

English term or phrase:Work against reasonable payment
Spanish translation:trabajo por un pago razonable
Entered by: schmetterlich

02:18 May 23, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Work against reasonable payment
ABB, however, shall be entitled to decide at its sole discretion whether, and to which extent, it wants to have the Work against
reasonable payment not to exceed the actual value for Purchaser of such Work (or part thereof).

Sin embargo, ABB tendrá derecho a decidir, a su entera discreción, si, y hasta qué punto,...

Gracias de antemano
schmetterlich
trabajo por un pago razonable
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trabajo por un pago razonable
Natalia Pedrosa
5el trabajo con un pago razonable
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
rayci


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
work against reasonable payment
trabajo por un pago razonable


Explanation:
Suerte.

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Maru. ¡Saludos!

agree  Aurie Escobar Ramsey
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Aurie. Cheers!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el trabajo con un pago razonable


Explanation:
El trabajo con un pago aceptable a fin de no .....

rayci
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish