KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

he location and decor

Spanish translation: la localidad y el estilo de decoraccion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:he location and decor
Spanish translation:la localidad y el estilo de decoraccion
Entered by: Gabo Pena

20:38 Oct 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: he location and decor
Aquí un poco más de contexto...la verdad es que no tengo idea qué quieren decir con "the location and decor". Se trata de un contrato.

... the location and decor of which shall be subject to Licensor´s approval.
Mariana Gomez
Mexico
la localidad y el estilo de decoraccion
Explanation:
SORRY ABOUT kITTY!
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
heaheh thank you....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ubicación y decoración
Xenia Wong
3 +1la ubicación y el decorado
Marcela Russo
2 +1la localidad y el estilo de decoraccion
Gabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la localidad y el estilo de decoraccion


Explanation:
SORRY ABOUT kITTY!

Gabo Pena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
heaheh thank you....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manpac: jajaja... what do you know man??? One never knows, this is a free country, that's why I live here! Take care (by the way, "decoraccion"???) haha... just kidding around man...
47 mins
  -> Well, what do you know!!--Well, looka here!--Why who woulda thunk it?--decorazon--LOL!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ubicación y decoración


Explanation:
Me inmagino que se trata de un comercio (restaurante, almacén, etc.??)

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
27 mins
  -> Gracias Margarita.............xen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la ubicación y el decorado


Explanation:
..

Marcela Russo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
3 mins
  -> Gracias Ltemes, pero llegamos tarde. no me di cuenta