metered utility charges

Spanish translation: Cargos por servicios medidos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metered utility charges
Spanish translation:Cargos por servicios medidos
Entered by: Marcel Ventosa

17:08 Oct 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: metered utility charges
Managment reservers the rith to convert any other utilities to separately metered. Resident will then pay the addition metered utility charges
Milena Rossi
Argentina
Cargos por servicios medidos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcel Ventosa
Thailand
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your quick response. It helped a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cargos por servicios medidos
Marcel Ventosa
5cargos por servicios medidos
tracylezama


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cargos por servicios medidos


Explanation:
.

Marcel Ventosa
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your quick response. It helped a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: o cuentas
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Gracie
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Lorena Roqué: OK, pueden ser cuentas too!!
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cargos por servicios medidos


Explanation:
LA adeministracion se reserva el derecho de convertir cualquier otro servicio (agua, electricidad, gas, tV por cable, etc.) a medidores separados. El residente entonces pagara la suma de los cargos por servicios medidos. Suerte

tracylezama
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search