KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

involved costs

Spanish translation: gastos relacionados / asociados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:involved costs
Spanish translation:gastos relacionados / asociados
Entered by: Jorgelina Millán

15:04 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: involved costs
Consent and contract
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
gastos relacionados / asociados
Explanation:
Sin más contexto...
Selected response from:

Jorgelina Millán
Grading comment
OK, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9gastos relacionados / asociados
Jorgelina Millán
5costos implicados
ojinaga
5los gastos que conlleva...
M. Coro Hernando Larramendi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
gastos relacionados / asociados


Explanation:
Sin más contexto...

Jorgelina Millán
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
OK, muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: Es una buena opción
0 min
  -> Gracias, BAmary!

agree  Margarita Palatnik: o correspondientes
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita!

agree  - Carolina
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Asimenia!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia!

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandra!

agree  Romina Riestra
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Romina!

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hebe!

agree  badial
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alicia!

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los gastos que conlleva...


Explanation:
Sin más contexto. También podría ser los "gastos relacionados" como dice otro colega.

M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costos implicados


Explanation:
My suggestion

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 18