KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)


Spanish translation: socio fundador

English term or phrase:organizer
Spanish translation:socio fundador
Entered by: Claudia Martel

16:12 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: organizer
The undersigned, being the organizer of the limited liability company does hereby certify:
socio fundador
Selected response from:

Claudia Martel
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +3socio fundador
Claudia Martel
Bill Greendyk

Discussion entries: 1



2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
socio fundador


Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: Claro! En el contexto tendría que ser esto! ¡Saludos!
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Bill. Es que a las LLC les dicen organizations, entonces... ;o)

agree  Terejimenez
9 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Teresa. med80 ya se decidió!

neutral  Xenia Wong: Hola Claudia.....the organizer might be the contracted lawyer to set up and organize the legal aspects, and not necessarily a partner. Excellent addition Claudia....saludos.
26 mins
  -> Xenia, you're right, but, in most of the cases, it's a "member" who creates de LLC. med80 should consider: socio fundador o su mandatario. Mil gracias, Xen!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, avrm!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

Robb´s Dictionary of Legal Terms.



Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4