KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

at Xxxxx's option

Spanish translation: a discreción de xxxxx

English term or phrase:at Xxxxx's option
Spanish translation:a discreción de xxxxx
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

11:09 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: at Xxxxx's option
Reseller’s sole and exclusive remedy for any damage or loss ..., shall, at Xxxxx's option, be replacement of the affected copies of the Software
Alexander Matsyuk
a discreción de xxxxx
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Gracias, Margarita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +6a discreción de xxxxx
Margarita Palatnik
4a opciуn de XXX



1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
at xxxxx's option
a discreción de xxxxx


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Gracias, Margarita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Gracias, avrvm

agree  Arcoiris
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Apricitas

agree  Isabel Vazquez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Isabel

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xen!

agree  Mónica Guzmán
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica

agree  Terejimenez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at xxxxx's option
a opciуn de XXX

Collin´s English-Spanish Dictionary

Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian