as adjusted from time to time

Spanish translation: con sus eventuales modificaciones/variaciones...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as adjusted from time to time
Spanish translation:con sus eventuales modificaciones/variaciones...
Entered by: Iv?n Pay

15:50 Apr 9, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Stock Options
English term or phrase: as adjusted from time to time
The option price, *as adjusted from time to time*, is hereinafter...
Iv?n Pay
con sus eventuales modificaciones/variaciones...
Explanation:
En KudoZ podrás encontrar algunas opciones.
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-09 16:09:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, en singular:....\"con su eventual modificación/variación\"...
Selected response from:

- Carolina
Grading comment
Me quedo con ésta, y en plural, que me suena mejor. Muchísimas gracias a todos y especialmente a ti, Asimenia!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3con sus eventuales modificaciones/variaciones...
- Carolina
4 +1según sea ajustado de vez en cuando
Maria
4ajustado de tanto en tanto
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ajustado de tanto en tanto


Explanation:
ajustado / actualizado de ocasionalmente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-09 15:53:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ajustado / actualizado ocasionalmente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-09 15:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esporadicamente

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
según sea ajustado de vez en cuando


Explanation:
esta es otra opción.


    Gran Diccionario Larousse English > Spanish
Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
18 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con sus eventuales modificaciones/variaciones...


Explanation:
En KudoZ podrás encontrar algunas opciones.
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-09 16:09:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, en singular:....\"con su eventual modificación/variación\"...

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Me quedo con ésta, y en plural, que me suena mejor. Muchísimas gracias a todos y especialmente a ti, Asimenia!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Baquero
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria :)

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias! :)

agree  Carmen Cieslar
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search