KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

income tax refunds (in this context)

Spanish translation: reintegros/reembolsos al impuesto sobre la renta...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income tax refunds (in this context)
Spanish translation:reintegros/reembolsos al impuesto sobre la renta...
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

21:00 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce
English term or phrase: income tax refunds (in this context)
decree of dissolution
Property to be Awarded the Husband
- 1998, 1999 and 2000 income tax refunds, if any, from income earned by Husband in those years

my draft translation: Toda devolución del impuesto sobre la renta de los años 1998, 1999 y 2000, si correspondiere, del ingreso ganado por el Marido durante dichos años
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
reintegros/reembolsos al impuesto sobre la renta...
Explanation:
opciones...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reintegros/reembolsos al impuesto sobre la renta...Gustavo Caldas
5... 1998, 1999 y 2000, si lo hubiere, del ingreso....
MATRIX TRANSL


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reintegros/reembolsos al impuesto sobre la renta...


Explanation:
opciones...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
46 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Margarita Palatnik: del impuesto a la renta
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... 1998, 1999 y 2000, si lo hubiere, del ingreso....


Explanation:
Hola de nuevo Eloisa... tu traduccion me parece correcta, solo cambiaria : "SI CORRESPONDIERE", por "Si lo hubiere o hubiese". Me parece que suena mas natural... Suerte!!!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16