KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

notice of presentation waived

Spanish translation: Notificación de Presentación dispensada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notice of presentation waived
Spanish translation:Notificación de Presentación dispensada
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

21:19 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce
English term or phrase: notice of presentation waived
decree of dissolution
Notice of Presentation Waived
Signature of Attorney for Respondent and Attorney for Petitioner

Notificación de Presentación Dispensada ??
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
Notificación de Presentación de Renuncia
Explanation:
waive: (say that one) will not insist on (a right or claim). eg: waive a privilege/the age limit.
waiver: (legal) (written statement) waving (a right, etc.) eg: sign a waiver of claims against sb.

Asique me parece que es una Notificación de Presentación de Renuncia

:)
Sylvia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 47 mins (2005-05-19 00:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pensandolo bien, tambien podría ser:
Notificación de Renuncia a la Presentación

:):)
Selected response from:

sbrowne
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Notificación de Presentación de Renuncia
sbrowne
3 +1renuncia a la presenatción
Claudia Martel
4notificacion de comparecencia exonerada
Marcelo González


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notificacion de comparecencia exonerada


Explanation:
O "...eximida/dispensada"

Marcelo González
Honduras
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renuncia a la presenatción


Explanation:
Necesitaría más contexto para saber si es comparencia o presentación, porque no dice appearance.

Es una opción.

:o)

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sbrowne
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias, sbrowne.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notificación de Presentación de Renuncia


Explanation:
waive: (say that one) will not insist on (a right or claim). eg: waive a privilege/the age limit.
waiver: (legal) (written statement) waving (a right, etc.) eg: sign a waiver of claims against sb.

Asique me parece que es una Notificación de Presentación de Renuncia

:)
Sylvia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 47 mins (2005-05-19 00:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pensandolo bien, tambien podría ser:
Notificación de Renuncia a la Presentación

:):)

sbrowne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3