KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

to the within instrument

Spanish translation: al instrumento adjunto (o incluido en el presente)


21:47 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to the within instrument
"... proved to me on the basis of satisfactory evidence to be the person whose name is suscribed to the within instrument..."
it is a judgement of dissolution of marriage.
Gabriela De Francesco
Argentina
Spanish translation:al instrumento adjunto (o incluido en el presente)
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4en el documento adjunto.
Terejimenez
5 +4al instrumento adjunto (o incluido en el presente)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
al instrumento adjunto (o incluido en el presente)


Explanation:
Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Judith!

agree  VRN
30 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, VRN!

agree  sbrowne
1 hr

agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en el documento adjunto.


Explanation:
saludos

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
2 mins

agree  Esther Hermida
53 mins

agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs