KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Settlement package

Spanish translation: paquete de compensación (compensatorio)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Settlement package
Spanish translation:paquete de compensación (compensatorio)
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

20:10 Jun 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / REPORT
English term or phrase: Settlement package
comtextO:
XXXXXXXXXX will pay "Settlement package" to the sub-contractor within
this year.
The pretext for settlement package is "Late payments of the engineering
works".
gRACIAS!!!!!
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
paquete de compensación (compensatorio)
Explanation:
Y, de ahí, derivar: por ej: paquete de compensación por obras/trabajos no incluidos en el alcance inicial de la obra, etc. Creo que por ahí va. Suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5arreglo
RebeW
4 +1paquete de compensación (compensatorio)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
settlement package
arreglo


Explanation:
Suerte! :}

RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid
0 min
  -> Gracias, Maria :}

agree  Xenia Wong: de pago....
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia :}

agree  Marina Soldati
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina :}

agree  Hebe Martorella
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hebe :}

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, *TRANSCRIPT :}

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settlement package
paquete de compensación (compensatorio)


Explanation:
Y, de ahí, derivar: por ej: paquete de compensación por obras/trabajos no incluidos en el alcance inicial de la obra, etc. Creo que por ahí va. Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clisaz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, clisaz!!