KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

MAKING THIS RETURN

Spanish translation: retornando, devolviendo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MAKING THIS RETURN
Spanish translation:retornando, devolviendo
Entered by: Hebe Martorella

19:09 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / birth certificate
English term or phrase: MAKING THIS RETURN
esta frase aparece en un certificado de nacimiento, la frase completa es: City or Town making this return.
ga13
retornando, devolviendo (el documento)
Explanation:
en ese contexto es lo apropiadò
Selected response from:

Hebe Martorella
Grading comment
thanks, very useful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1retornando, devolviendo (el documento)
Hebe Martorella
5 +1que notifica
Henry Hinds
3 +1que emite esta declaración/documento/certificadoCarlos Hernández


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
making this return
retornando, devolviendo (el documento)


Explanation:
en ese contexto es lo apropiadò

Hebe Martorella
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks, very useful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Castella: no parece un término myy legal
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que emite esta declaración/documento/certificado


Explanation:
return también significa declaración

Carlos Hernández
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: Sí, señor, en legalese, return = declaración.
53 mins
  -> :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
making this return
que notifica


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Castella: Dejaria solo notifica
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Virginia.