KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

with due diligence

Spanish translation: con la debida diligencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with due diligence
Spanish translation:con la debida diligencia
Entered by: B. V Martin

23:30 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: with due diligence
The writer must be prepared to show proof of these rights with due diligence.
InGoodSpanish
con la debida diligencia
Explanation:
espero que ayude
Selected response from:

B. V Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10con la debida diligenciaB. V Martin
4 +9diligentemente / con la debida diligenciaMPGS
5debida diligencia y debido tiempoVictoria Aguilera
4en cuanto sea requerido(a).
Margarita Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
diligentemente / con la debida diligencia


Explanation:
opportunely upon request

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jclopezpozas: Somos rapidos ¿Eh?.
1 min
  -> 'diligentes' ;)

agree  B. V Martin
4 mins
  -> un saludo :)

agree  Yvonne Becker
9 mins
  -> thank you Yvonne :)

agree  Marina Soldati
32 mins
  -> gracias Marina, un saludo :)

agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
53 mins
  -> gracias Silvina, un saludo :)

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> gracias Oso, un saludo :)

agree  Julio Torres
1 hr
  -> gracias Julio Arturo, un saludo :)

agree  Magdalena Reyes
1 hr
  -> gracias Magdalena, un saludo :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
19 hrs
  -> gracias *Gaby , un saludo :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
con la debida diligencia


Explanation:
espero que ayude

B. V Martin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jclopezpozas: Somos rapidos ¿Eh?.
1 min
  -> jejejeje...

agree  MPGS: :)
3 mins
  -> igualmente

agree  Yvonne Becker
9 mins
  -> gracias yvonne

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> gracias oso!

agree  Gabo Pena
1 hr
  -> gracias Bo

agree  Julio Torres
1 hr
  -> gracias julio arturo

agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
3 hrs
  -> gracias jo-hanna

agree  Lilian kopruch
17 hrs
  -> gracias lilian

agree  Patricia Frete
17 hrs
  -> gracias patricia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
19 hrs
  -> gracias *gaby

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debida diligencia y debido tiempo


Explanation:
saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en cuanto sea requerido(a).


Explanation:
Dependiendo del inicio de la frase, esa es la idea.

Margarita Gonzalez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51