KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

take on lease or exchange

Spanish translation: arrendar o permutar / locar o permutar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take on lease or exchange
Spanish translation:arrendar o permutar / locar o permutar
Entered by: Isabel Vazquez

10:23 Oct 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / articles of association
English term or phrase: take on lease or exchange
The Company's objects are:

To purchase, take on lease or in exchange, hire or otherwise acquire and hold for any estate or interest.
smoralestrad
arrendar o permutar / locar o permutar
Explanation:
PUEDE ARRENDAR, LOCAR, ALQUILAR.
SALUDOS.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Isabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tomar en arrendamiento financiero o permutar
VRN
5 +1arrendar o permutar / locar o permutar
Isabel Vazquez
5 +1tomar en arriendo o permuta
raulruiz
4 +2arrendar o aceptar en permuta o como parte de pago
hecdan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tomar en arrendamiento financiero o permutar


Explanation:
O "arrendamiento con opción a compra" (leasing)
Ref:
leasing company: sociedad de arrendamiento financiero. -, leasing contract: contrato de ... leasing contract: contrato de arrendamiento financiero ...
www.spanishgroup.com.ar/mostrar_ glosario.php?glosario=economia&letra

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmuitoprazer
3 mins
  -> Gracias, muitoprazer

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael

agree  Palíndromo
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, GBB

agree  bernar3
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Berna

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tomar en arriendo o permuta


Explanation:
Suerte!

raulruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Es la opción que más me gusta. Sobre todo porque "arrendar" tiene tanto la acepción de dar como de tomar y hay que ser más específicos.
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrendar o aceptar en permuta o como parte de pago


Explanation:
creo que para real estate se podría poner así

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
54 mins
  -> gracias Hebe, buen día

agree  Mayte Vega
1 hr
  -> gracias María V.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrendar o permutar / locar o permutar


Explanation:
PUEDE ARRENDAR, LOCAR, ALQUILAR.
SALUDOS.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Gracias Isabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Cedeno R.
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias isabela.