KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

The Corp. has permanent representative offices or ownership in other companies

Spanish translation: acciones en otras empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: ownership in other companies
Spanish translation:acciones en otras empresas
Entered by: Carmen Riadi

19:42 Dec 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Corporations
English term or phrase: The Corp. has permanent representative offices or ownership in other companies
Es un Certificado del Contador de una sociedad. Alguna idea para ownership in other companies?
valpac
acciones en otras empresas
Explanation:
otra opción.
Selected response from:

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1acciones en otras empresasCarmen Riadi
2 +1participación (de capital)
Ana Brassara
1 +1o títulos de propiedad en...
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the corp. has permanent representative offices or ownership in other companies
o títulos de propiedad en...


Explanation:
una sug.

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: si
1 min
  -> gcs Yaotl ^_^

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the corp. has permanent representative offices or ownership in other companies
participación (de capital)


Explanation:
Que posee acciones de otras compañías

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Déborah Gelardi
3787 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the corp. has permanent representative offices or ownership in other companies
acciones en otras empresas


Explanation:
otra opción.

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Déborah Gelardi: La participación en el capital de una empresa puede estar representado de varios formas, no solamente en acciones.
3787 days