KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

as to a third party

Spanish translation: para terceros (en este caso)/RESPECTO A TERCEROS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as to a third party
Spanish translation:para terceros (en este caso)/RESPECTO A TERCEROS
Entered by: yolanda Speece

19:50 Dec 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as to a third party
Revocation of the limited power of attorney is not effective as to a third party until the third party receives actual notice of the revocation. I agree to indemnify the third party for any claims that arise against the third party because of reliance on this limited power of attorney.
yolanda Speece
para terceros (en este caso)
Explanation:
o respecto de terceros, o no tiene efecto para terceros
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10para terceros (en este caso)hecdan
4en relación a un tercero
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
para terceros (en este caso)


Explanation:
o respecto de terceros, o no tiene efecto para terceros

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
1 min
  -> gracias, felices fiestas

agree  Alejandro Pelaez
1 min
  -> gracias, felices fiestas

agree  Marina Soldati
6 mins
  -> gracias, y felices fiestas (aunque se enoje la Fox)

agree  teju: Con respecto a terceros. Felices fiestas.
13 mins
  -> a, gracias, felices fiestas

agree  Patricia Lucanera
1 hr

agree  Irina Komoliatova
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Soledad Caño
4 hrs

agree  Diana Cedeno R.
6 hrs

agree  MPTierno
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en relación a un tercero


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 114