KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Notes for arbitrators

Spanish translation: Anotaciones para los arbitros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notes for arbitrators
Spanish translation:Anotaciones para los arbitros
Entered by: Pere Ferrés Gurt

10:18 Dec 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: Notes for arbitrators
Returning the Acknowledgement of Service

see also “Notes for arbitrators”, at paragraph 5 below
sues
Anotaciones para los arbitros
Explanation:
Vea también "las anotaciones para los arbitros".

Se trata probablemente de un juicio arbitral.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Cheers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ÁrbitrosNatalia Infante
4Notas para los árbitros
Robert INGLEDEW
4Anotaciones para los arbitros
sercominter
4Mediador
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mediador


Explanation:
Creo que es lo mejor en este caso

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Árbitros


Explanation:
Son "Notas para los árbitros". Son las personas que median en un arbitraje.

Un saludo

Natalia


    Experiencia propia
Natalia Infante
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, totalmente de acuerdo.
2 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo

agree  Sery
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anotaciones para los arbitros


Explanation:
Vea también "las anotaciones para los arbitros".

Se trata probablemente de un juicio arbitral.


    Reference: http://www.libromar.cl/juridica/civil/eljuicio.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Cheers!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notas para los árbitros


Explanation:
Ver también las "Notas para los árbitros" en el siguiente párrafo 4.

Otra opción, casi idéntica a las anteriores.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7