KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

settled and steadfast

Spanish translation: política fiscal (de impuestos) firme y estable


01:21 Dec 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: settled and steadfast
In face of such supposedly *settled and steadfast* tax policy concerning an export sector that is probable the main source of foreign currency of [pais]...
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
Spanish translation:política fiscal (de impuestos) firme y estable
Explanation:
My sugg. Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5establecida y constante
Marina Soldati
4política fiscal (de impuestos) firme y estable
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
establecida y constante


Explanation:
An option

Granvalparaiso.cl ::. Sitio Libertario y Pluralista
La respuesta está a la vista; en lo que queda del año, poco o nada pasará con
ellos, pues claramente no existe una política establecida y constante ...
www.granvalparaiso.cl/actualidad/teleton/horas.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] ES ES
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... mencionada jurisprudencia del Tribunal de Justicia, bien establecida y constante,
... comité de política económica. – Participación de otros interesados ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/es/com/cnc/2004/com2004_0301es01.pdf

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, Marina, por estar siempre atenta a mis consultas.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 hr
  -> Thanks again!

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Carmen Riadi
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Carmen

agree  Martin Harvey
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Martin

agree  Alejandro Pelaez
12 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Alejandro

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
política fiscal (de impuestos) firme y estable


Explanation:
My sugg. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585