KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

project interest

Spanish translation: Participación del Proyecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project interest
Spanish translation:Participación del Proyecto
Entered by: Marina Soldati

23:47 Dec 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificate of a Co.
English term or phrase: project interest
Aparece este término en un certificado de compañía, dentro de un Acuerdo de Conciliación.

Este es el párrafo:
In consideration of the agreements of xxx and xxx, hereunder, and subject to the terms and conditions hereof, xxx agrees to provide the following services with respect to the xxx Project Interest.

Desde ya gracias a todos y feliz año!!
Marina Torroja
Argentina
Participación del Proyecto
Explanation:
Just an idea
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marina!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Participación del Proyecto
Marina Soldati
4en beneficio del proyectoCarmen Riadi
3interés en el proyectoNoemí Busnelli


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Participación del Proyecto


Explanation:
Just an idea

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marina!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Vagni
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interés en el proyecto


Explanation:
Es mi idea

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en beneficio del proyecto


Explanation:
otra opción.

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23