KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

writing of designated wording

Spanish translation: leyenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:writing of designated wording
Spanish translation:leyenda
Entered by: Adriana Torres

22:51 Feb 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Production
English term or phrase: writing of designated wording
The following wording shall be clearly indicated on all materials used in procurement of parts.

"Level 1 should NEVER be used"
Ericad
leyenda
Explanation:
La siguiente leyenda estará claramente indicada en todos los materiales...
Selected response from:

Adriana Torres
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leyendaAdriana Torres
3 +1inscripción del texto designado/especificado
Coral Getino


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inscripción del texto designado/especificado


Explanation:
WorldPay - Preguntas frecuentes - [ Translate this page ]
click and Build incluye La inscripción en más de 700 buscadores ... Yo vendo tarjetas y camisetas que llevan impreso el ***texto especificado*** por mis clientes. ...
www.worldpay.com/spanish/faqs/products_services.shtml - 43k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



Coral Getino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias Xenia!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leyenda


Explanation:
La siguiente leyenda estará claramente indicada en todos los materiales...

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!