KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

through fit

Spanish translation: que pudieren corresponder o que se estimen necesarios


12:44 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Memorandum of Association
English term or phrase: through fit
The context is: To issue at par or at 3 premium or discount, and for such consideration and with such rights, powers and privileges as may be through fit, debentures or debenture stock, either permanent or dedeemable or repayable, and collaterally or further to securse any securities of the Company by a trust deed or other assurance". I can only find 'fit' meaning 'ajuste' .
mariajosediez
Spain
Spanish translation:que pudieren corresponder o que se estimen necesarios
Explanation:
thought
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I think the proposal is very good, I'll go for it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5que pudieren corresponder o que se estimen necesarioshecdan
5de la manera que se considere adecuada / pertinente
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
que pudieren corresponder o que se estimen necesarios


Explanation:
thought

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I think the proposal is very good, I'll go for it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Rynne
6 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Andy Watkinson
7 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Judith Payro
58 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Helen Provart
1 hr

agree  milliecoquis: agree
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de la manera que se considere adecuada / pertinente


Explanation:
de la manera que se considere adecuada / pertinente

otra opción

debería ser "as may be thought fit". Por ejemplo:


Ergonomics Society: society memorandum - [ Traduzca esta página ](P) Subject to such consents (if any) as may be required by law to borrow or raise money on such terms and on such security as may be thought fit. ...
www.ergonomics.org.uk/society/documents/memorandum.htm - 28k -

Espero que te ayude.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486