KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

educational support

Spanish translation: apoyo/ayuda educativa/escolar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:educational support
Spanish translation:apoyo/ayuda educativa/escolar
Entered by: Karin Kutscher

21:59 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Child Support Regulations
English term or phrase: educational support
The child support schedule shall be advisory and not mandatory for post-secondary educational support.

Para child support uso "manutención de menores"; educational support debe expresar una relación con ese child support.
Karin Kutscher
apoyo/ayuda educativa/escolar
Explanation:
Otra opción :))
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3manutención escolar
Luis Medina
4 +1apoyo/ayuda educativa/escolar
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manutención escolar


Explanation:
Puede ser

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: me parece coherente
5 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Claudia.

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
18 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apoyo/ayuda educativa/escolar


Explanation:
Otra opción :))

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemí Busnelli
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Noemí :)