KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

in this return

Spanish translation: en esta declaración/respuesta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in this return
Spanish translation:en esta declaración/respuesta
Entered by: Ruben Mendez Suarez

11:00 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in this return
The undersigned:
I. Declare that I am aware that I may be liable for prosecution if I make any false or misleading statements in this return.
II. Declare that the information provided and declarations made in this return and its attachments are true and correct.

Could it be "a este respecto" or something similar...? Thanks!
Esther Gaspar Guardado
United Kingdom
en esta declaración/respuesta
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Rubén
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en esta declaración/respuesta
Ruben Mendez Suarez
3 +1en el presente escrito de contestación
Maria Garcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en esta declaración/respuesta


Explanation:
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Rubén

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashok Pipal: It think it is correct. We, in India, have to submit declarations every year for our income tax and property tax which are known as "Income Tax Return" and "Property Tax Return" respectively.
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Gracias Ashok

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en el presente escrito de contestación


Explanation:
sug.

Para el caso de que estemos ante una contestación a un requerimiento o algo así. Depende del contexto



Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 min
  -> Mil gracias, M