likely success of disputing the claim

Spanish translation: probabilidad de ganar el pleito

English term or phrase:likely success of disputing the claim
Spanish translation:probabilidad de ganar el pleito
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

14:53 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / claim
English term or phrase: likely success of disputing the claim
If you need legal advice, for example about the likely success of disputing the claim, you should contact a solicitor.
neskatxoa
probabilidad de ganar el pleito
Explanation:
Creo que quedaría bien aquí.
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
Buena sugerencia. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2probabilidad de ganar el pleito
Cor Stephan van Eijden
4la posibilidad de llevar a juicio el reclamo
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la posibilidad de llevar a juicio el reclamo


Explanation:
...por ejemplo, sobre la posibilidad de llevar a juicio el reclamo...

Option

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
probabilidad de ganar el pleito


Explanation:
Creo que quedaría bien aquí.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Buena sugerencia. Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra: O el juicio/la demanda... Para hacerlo un poquito más "legal".
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  María Luisa Feely: o el caso....
39 mins
  -> Gracias