KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

special assessment

Spanish translation: recargo judicial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special assessment
Spanish translation:recargo judicial
Entered by: Begoña García Soler

17:13 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sentencia judicial
English term or phrase: special assessment
esta frase aparece así al final de una sentencia de un juzgado de los EE.UU.

special assessment $50.00

¿se refiere a una multa con características especiales?
Begoña García Soler
recargo judicial
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Es la que mejor me queda en el contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3impuesto especial / contribución o financiación de mejoras
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5recargo judicial
Flavio Posse
4recargo especial
josemarrase


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impuesto especial / contribución o financiación de mejoras


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1597

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Luisa Feely: siii! me ganaste de mano. Feliz miércoles!
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias TsllTranslation... Feliz miércoles

agree  Maria Garcia
33 mins
  -> Mil gracias María.. muy amable

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
40 mins
  -> Gracias clb

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recargo especial


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recargo judicial


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411
Grading comment
Gracias. Es la que mejor me queda en el contexto.