KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

pass

Spanish translation: la propiedad se traspasará / hacer un traspaso de propiedades

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pass
Spanish translation:la propiedad se traspasará / hacer un traspaso de propiedades
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

22:05 Nov 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: pass
(b) any property which, or an interest in which, is devised or bequeathed to the former spouse shall pass
as if the former spouse had died on the date on which the marriage is dissolved unless a contrary intention
appears in the will.

muchas gracias
bernar3
la propiedad se traspasará / hacer un traspaso de propiedades
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Creo que el significado es este. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ser considerado
Lorenia Rincon
4 +1se transferirá
Terejimenez
4la propiedad se traspasará / hacer un traspaso de propiedades
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3admitir
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
admitir


Explanation:
una idea

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 85

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ser considerado


Explanation:
creo que es lo mas claro

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Posse
4 hrs
  -> gracias Flavio :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se transferirá


Explanation:


a) De existir herederos, se transferirá la propiedad a los que acuerden ... sobre viviendas en los casos de divorcio o de sucesión hereditaria previstos en ...



Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
50 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la propiedad se traspasará / hacer un traspaso de propiedades


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1597
Grading comment
Creo que el significado es este. Muchas gracias