and otherwise affiliates

Spanish translation: y demás afiliados

English term or phrase:and otherwise affiliates
Spanish translation:y demás afiliados
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

17:34 Nov 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: and otherwise affiliates
The patient referred on the registration (the "Patient"), either personally or through the person legally empowered to give this consent and obligate Patient as herein contemplated, requests and authorizes this Hospital, its employees, agents and otherwise affiliates (jointly and severally termed "Hospital") to provide hospital care incident to admission therein, including without limitation, routine diagnostic procedure and medical treatment, which is to include whatever procedures that are deemed necessary by the admitting doctor referenced on the registration and such other physicians or assistants as he/she may designate (jointly and severally termed "Physician").
Paula Binetti
y demás afiliados
Explanation:
creo que es esto.
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
GRACIAS! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2y asociados / afiliados en/bajo cualesquiera otra formas
Maria Garcia
4y demás afiliados
Cor Stephan van Eijden
3y otro tipo de asociados
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
y otro tipo de asociados


Explanation:
una idea

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 85

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
y asociados / afiliados en/bajo cualesquiera otra formas


Explanation:
otra opción

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
6 hrs

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y demás afiliados


Explanation:
creo que es esto.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
GRACIAS! :)