KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

BOND OF LIQUIDATING TRUSTEE

Spanish translation: Constitución de caución a favor del síndico liquidador (a cargo de la liquidación)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BOND OF LIQUIDATING TRUSTEE
Spanish translation:Constitución de caución a favor del síndico liquidador (a cargo de la liquidación)
Entered by: translateglobal

18:02 Feb 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Quiebras
English term or phrase: BOND OF LIQUIDATING TRUSTEE
BOND OF LIQUIDATING TRUSTEE. The Liquidation Trustee shall obtain a bond in the form attached hereto as EXHIBIT C for the sum of XXXX.
translateglobal
Constitución de caución a favor del síndico liquidador (a cargo de la liquidación)
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Constitución de caución a favor del síndico liquidador (a cargo de la liquidación)Virginia Namino
4Síndico de liquidación
Elena Carbonell


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bond of liquidating trustee
Constitución de caución a favor del síndico liquidador (a cargo de la liquidación)


Explanation:
HIH

Virginia Namino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Gracias

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bond of liquidating trustee
Síndico de liquidación


Explanation:
En el siguiente enlace:
http://www.superempresas.gov.bo/sp/z_estatutodelsindico.html
aparece el siguiente texto:
Ser designados como Síndicos de Liquidación por las Juntas de Acreedores constituidas en aplicación de la Ley Nº 2495.


Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12