KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

I worry about the citizens of Providence, who aren't likely to see their local o

Spanish translation: Me preocupan los ciudadanos de Providence que quizá no alcancen a ver sus...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I worry about the citizens of Providence, who aren't likely to see their local o
Spanish translation:Me preocupan los ciudadanos de Providence que quizá no alcancen a ver sus...
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

14:06 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: I worry about the citizens of Providence, who aren't likely to see their local o
It´s a newsweek article that talakas about crimes in the law (Newsweek)
Andrea Repetto
Me preocupan los ciudadanos de Providence que quizá no alcancen a ver sus...
Explanation:
Or: Me preocupa que los ciudadanos de Providence no lleguen a ver sus...
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Me preocupan los ciudadanos de Providence que quizá no alcancen a ver sus...
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4Me preocupan los ciudadanos de Providence ya que no es probable que vean/se enteren...
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
i worry about the citizens of providence, who aren't likely to see their local o
Me preocupan los ciudadanos de Providence que quizá no alcancen a ver sus...


Explanation:
Or: Me preocupa que los ciudadanos de Providence no lleguen a ver sus...

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Caudia

agree  mugarte: Me gusta mas tu segunda opcion, Me preocupa que...
44 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, María

agree  Kimberly Nieves
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Kimberly

agree  alexfromsd
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Alex

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i worry about the citizens of providence, who aren't likely to see their local o
Me preocupan los ciudadanos de Providence ya que no es probable que vean/se enteren...


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181