KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

debt settled (in this context)

Spanish translation: deuda pagada/liquidada/saldada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debt settled (in this context)
Spanish translation:deuda pagada/liquidada/saldada
Entered by: transworldW

23:18 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: debt settled (in this context)
Amount of individual accounts settled= 8,888

Amount of debt settled (per creditor balance records) =$ 22.222.222.00
transworldW
deuda pagada/liquidada/saldada
Explanation:
That's it.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3deuda pagada/liquidada/saldada
MikeGarcia
5deuda pagada/liquidada
SandraV


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deuda pagada/liquidada


Explanation:
-

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MikeGarcia: Perdón Sandra, contestamos juntos, ladies first....
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel, eres todo un caballero. Pero veamos qué dice Transworld. ¡Saludos!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deuda pagada/liquidada/saldada


Explanation:
That's it.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661
Grading comment
Gracias! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
0 min
  -> Thanks, NetTra.-

agree  Elena Carbonell: deuda saldada. Suena bien
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena.-

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: prefiero deuda saldada. Buen fin de semana Miguel! -Claudia // No, no soy porteña, pero espero que te reencuentres con tu amiga pronto. Saludos desde Lima, Perú! // No te preocupes, no hay problema :-)
12 mins
  -> Gracias, clb. Eres mi antigua y porteña amiga Claudette??? Buen finde a ti también.///Oooops!! Soy un gilipollas, debería haber mirado tu profile...Claudia Bagnardi es una excelente traductora argentina, buena amiga y mejor persona. Mil disculpas.-