KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

restriction direction

Spanish translation: instrucciones de restricción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:restriction direction
Spanish translation:instrucciones de restricción
Entered by: raquelsola

10:22 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: restriction direction
Hola,
estoy traduciendo un texto sobre violencia doméstica. Como traducir restriction direction?
Gracias.
raquelsola
instrucciones de restricción
Explanation:
The order can only be written or modified by a judge, the Secretary of State can only give instructions so the word "order" would be incorrect.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5instrucciones de restricción
Flavio Posse
4 +1orden de restricción o limitación
Egmont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orden de restricción o limitación


Explanation:
...o mandato judicial


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Carbonell: sí, con la información que hay no hay otra
9 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde!:-))

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrucciones de restricción


Explanation:
The order can only be written or modified by a judge, the Secretary of State can only give instructions so the word "order" would be incorrect.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!